Calender

S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
<< August 2017 >>

Categories

Archives

Recent Entries

Recent Comment

w closet×JUGEM

-

スポンサーサイト

一定期間更新がないため広告を表示しています

  • 2017.02.26 Sunday
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • by スポンサードリンク

waku waku school

Hi! So I got a chance once again to see arashi.
I was so happy when I got the ticket! this time with my own ticket!
My seat was on 1st floor, 16th row, it was quite close to the stage.

I went out home at 9 am. and it was full of people there.
most of them queuing for goods. It wasn't so hot either but I just went inside straight away.

~This might sounds boring for non-fan, so fell free to skip this post if you're not interested :P~

the view from my seat


Quick capture in front of the dome


Many girls wear yellow as it's Nino's birthday (his color is yellow in Arashi)

After, I went inside
I sat around 1,5 hour and I had a good time looking around the dome.
I went to Budokan recently and compared it (of course dome is way bigger)
There were 2 pools and 1 fountain inside (it was normal, not like kokuritsu one)
I saw there were vip seats but I can't see who seats there since it's too far.
Most of the audience are school girl (at least their appearance)

There were 2 obasan in front of me, they keep eating while waiting for the school start. It was sooo annoying as I got stomachache and their food's smell everywhere ><

Before the school start, they showed one the screen something like
"we are going to have a surprise for Nino, until then please don't say Happy Birthday first. When the time come, we will say se~no and please said Nino, Happy Birthday!"
mitaina

They showed it twice for a very short time, so everyone keep quiet that time.

As this show was in the morning, Ohno still feels like dreaming, he keep pausing where he suppose to talk. Sho keep saying "EH??"

Ohno's back is seriously yabai. when he sit, his back looks like alphabet "C" sooo bent! Sasuga oji san!

The one who took shower was Ohno, he spent 13 arashi while jun spent 18 yesterday, but in the conclusion/s screen they still use jun's face
jun was like "sumimasen, why is my face there? well.. it's ok thou"

just some for Nino's surprise event
Jun went to interviewed Nino's mom.
His mom said he was born for 3900 gram, so fat lol
(ohno said he was 3200 gram, jun was 3500 gram, and aiba went like " huh? why everyone know their weight? Where did you get the info?"
Sho replied "from WEB isn't it?"
It's a famous line in CM (kuwashiku ha web de) - means find the details from website. cuz aiba said something similar when he teach. It's so funny xD)

Nino was that shy person and always "ijime" his mom when he was young xD
His mom wrote a letter to him, so Jun gave it to Nino after the class.

I won't report eveything, I can't remember word by word but It was fun!
will be more fun if it was concert. :P


This was the goods's queue, it's super long and the temperature raised in the afternoon. super hot and humid!


what they sell, I bought some extra to sell it later xD


Goods that I bought (and some for sale)


Back home and eat sushi. Aiba made sushi at school, It made me crave it lol

there where some awkward moment at "school" when they sing furusato, It's completely lip sync. and when they ask us to sing, no one actually sing lol
The one who stand close to my seat was Jun and I can see he looks kinda confuse. haha

at the end they went around the dome with the thing that they use last year too.

I can see everyone so clearly except Ohno T.T
but let say I made an eye contact with Sho and Aiba(even if it's not me, they were looking to my seat area :P)
2,5 years ago only Aiba who look thru my area. He's cute!!

  • 2012.06.17 Sunday
  • 14:28

土曜の嵐

今日できた!
today is full of arashi! i woke up late and watch 5x10 anniversary tour dvd!
from all the content, i love 30.08.2009 digest the best!
it was raining heavily and it's matsujun birthday..
nino's mike went off when he sing his solo in beautiful days.. and matsujun help him.. xD
a lot of funny things happend..
and of course the nagoya incident.... lol!! aiba... imi wakanai.. xD


so today i watched zoom in n shimura doubutsuen.. still can't watch merenge.. but i'll watch kaibutsukun!
and the one that catch my attention is Arashi den! i'll definitely watch it!!




so TSD was quite fun, but they didn't show all i gues... so ochan will be in TSD next week too?



ochan... how cute you are<3



next week matsujun will be the guest!
i LOLed when aiba teach him.."Masaki.com" and he said "matsujun.com"!!
next week is gonna be fun..


off to watch NTV! <3<3
  • 2010.04.17 Saturday
  • 20:29

But how if it's really the end?



yes, i end up cried after the show finish
the stupid idea, the stupid game, the silly talk, pink talk, awesome staffs, after all 8 years end today.
TT_____________________________TT
I was in High school when this show first aired,
grow up, went overseas study, go into college and uni,
and from now my Monday night won't be the same.
no more great show to entertain me.
I'm fff hate u NTV!


They did film anything normally, it's kinda hard to think that that was the last episode.
even Riida still gave us the silly speech,
what's good is Black Pinar san, they didn't cut you from the scene!
yokatta yo ne...


Dream to work hard and become famous,
so they can become the guest in AnS is now will never come true.
How sad TT-TT..... i know that feeling thou.....




ochan doesn't want to sleep, because he doesn't want everything to end.


i'm on the fact that this show is END, but i'm still in my deepest sad feeling everytime i saw any AnS pic.

嵐の宿題くん、本当にありがとうございました!
またいつか皆さんと会える日まで。。
  • 2010.03.23 Tuesday
  • 19:13

Accident

MatsuJun got an accident! it's minor thou and he didn't get any injury.
I'm so relieve, i was so shock when I heard the news.
Thanks God he's ok.
I have no idea how many fans has say this same things..
being an idol is really nice ne~ (^-^)o

Today my teacher was angry to me n my friend.
i kinda irritated thou.. but later she didn't give any angry face to us.
The problem was my friend was helping me and his voice is just too loud (not that load maybe.. just the class is TOO silet)
and my teacher was like yelling at us.
well i don't see anything wrong with that, she could just ignore us.
anyway, that's fine.

I get more and more worry about my contemporary design.
so today I decided to work on the task seriously.
I'll do my best!
(o^-^o)



+1  Fuji Terebi Male's Toilet



また! :D ~<3
  • 2010.02.02 Tuesday
  • 16:53

Picture time

Still got 2 more weeks to go for holiday..
and 2 weeks to go for my parents come
i haven't put any pic of Japan right?
ok so this time the pic is ...........


5x10
LOL
arashi fan! よ!嵐のファンだよん〜

I took this pic in the morning, it was a LOT of people,
that was my first time to see that many people went to concert
I was attend some concert before, kinda shock
but i must say JAPAN HAS THE MOST APPROPRIATE CONCERT i ever attend
although Tokyo is more likely behave less
some people still scream while the boys talking,
but I didn't see any single people taking picture while the concert running
(coz it's not worthy to spend your precious time for busying around with your camera while you can see that 5 adorable boys. LOL!)
while in all concert that i went before, it full of flash all the time xD
anw, i heard it happen in all of concert in Japan.


Tokyo Dome, the main entrance. hm.. that one is around gate 23 i think..


Lol.. it's me n my Satoshi's fan
basically my face is not passing the standart to put on internet.. LOL
so i put that yellow smiley athou it refuse to smile.. xD


KORAKUEN is the nearest station to TOKYO DOME




next entry will be pic time as well, i got A LOT!
  • 2010.01.30 Saturday
  • 16:39

1